back to max publishing

homecategorieshow to enterticketscontactsarchive buttoncharities that benefit

The Greats Winners 2005

Retail Employee of the Year

Sponsored by GOSH!
Winner 2005
Emily Kaye
Darts Farm Gifts

Independent Retailer of the Year...

South and South East

Sponsored by Joe Davies - Shudehill Giftware
Winner 2005
Pussy Home Boutique

London

Sponsored by Pulse
Winner 2005
Darch and Duff

Midlands and the North

Sponsored by Colony Gift Corporation
Winner 2005
The Tokenhouse

Scotland

Sponsored by Scotland's International Trade Fair
Winner 2005
Bonkers

Wales

Sponsored by NICI
Winner 2005
Salt and Pepper

South West

Sponsored by Autumn Fair
Winner 2005
The Orange Tree

Best...

Best Multiple Retailer of Gifts

Sponsored by Lesser & Pavey
Winner 2005
Smart Ideas

Best Department Store

Sponsored by Gleneagles of Edinburgh
Winner 2005
Jenners

Best Retailer of Licensed Gifts

Sponsored by Character Gifts
Winner 2005
Clinton Cards

Best China or Glassware Retailer

Sponsored by Maxwell & Williams
Winner 2005
Mulberry Hall

Best Newcomer or New Branch

Sponsored by Spring Fair Birmingham
Winner 2005
Purdies

Best Jewellery Retailer of Gifts

Sponsored by Collectible World Studios
Winner 2005
Ortak Jewellery

Best Garden Centre Retailer of Gifts

Sponsored by Caspari
Winner 2005
Dobbies

Best Visitor Attraction Gift Shop

Sponsored by History & Heraldry
Winner 2005
Buckfast Abbey

Best Souvenir Retailer

Sponsored by Sampson Souvenirs
Winner 2005
Alpha Retail/Glorious Britain

Best Greatest Gift Retailer 2005

Sponsored by Junction Eighteen
Winner
Alpha Retail/Glorious Britain

Best Retail Display

Sponsored by Gisela Graham
Winner 2005
Forget-me-not

Best Mail Order Retailer

Sponsored by Enesco
Winner 2005
Lakeland

Best Retailer Initiative

Sponsored by Yankee Candle
Winner 2005
Limited Additions

Best Service to the Independent Retailer

Sponsored by George Little Management
Bronze Winner 2005
Widdop Bingham

Best Service to the Independent Retailer

Sponsored by George Little Management
Silver Winner 2005
Enesco

Best Service to the Independent Retailer

Sponsored by George Little Management
Gold Winner 2005
Joe Davies - Shudehill Giftware

Honorary Achievement Award

Sponsored by The GA
Winner 2005
Shirley Frost

Back to archive
The Greats Winners 2016
The Greats Winners 2015
The Greats Winners 2014
The Greats Winners 2013
The Greats Winners 2012
The Greats Winners 2011
The Greats Winners 2010
The Greats Winners 2009
The Greats Winners 2008
The Greats Winners 2007
The Greats Winners 2006
The Greats Winners 2005